Thank you to our generous donors!

Leadership Donors $25,000+

Dunlap – Klingelhofer Family

Fischer Hecht Family

Flannery Family


Friends of Berkeley Tuolumne Camp

Steve Geahry and Mike Miller

Green Chair Circle Donors $10,000 – $24,999

Anonymous

Bain – Marquet Family

Cathy, Jeff, Bonnie and Robyn Brown

Christie and Bill Booth in memory of Vivian and Bob Dable

Estate of Milfie Howell

Extended Shanks Family

Freeman – Carey Family

Fryer – Kraus Family

Fox Family: Billy, Serena, Ryan, Anika

Hot Mamas

In honor of Jeanne and Robert Milligan

In memory of Kenneth L. Thompson and Marian C. Thompson

Jan Geahry

Jim Skeels

John and Katrina Staten and Family

Joshua Langenthal and Diane Halberg

Karian-Novosel Family

Kim Harley and Chris Fry

Lentz Family

Longshore Family 1956-2010

Lynn and Bill Crane

Mennell / Sylvia Family

Mike, Trish, Maria, Lucie and Oona O-Frauenie

Nancy and Ted McClellan in memory of Bob and Vivian Dable

Nelson – Grove – Boynton Families

O’Regan-Frauenfelder, Whitty, Banks Families

The Preminger Family

Richards Family in honor of Weldon and Maurice Richards

Siefert Family

Thomason – Goldstein Family

The Wampler Family

The Westburg Family

Stewardship Donors $1,000 – $9,999

Adena and Seth Kaplan

Ahlstrand – Kwan Family

Alan Boudreau

Alan, Carolyn, Ian and Elise Mahaffey

Alison and Anna Seevak

Anne Berkovitz – Glenn Berkovitz & Jane Paul

Anno Langen and Lucy Mahaffey

Anonymous

Apple, Inc.

Ari and Sarah Vared

Ariel and Rachael Nava

Barry and Beth Gorelick

Barry and Holly Walter

Barry/Haywood/Fike/Rosales Family

Baylor – Marr Family

Bierce, Coolbaugh, Lebenzon Families

Bill’s Ensemble

Black – White Family in memory of Kathryn Ann Black

Brenda Buxton and Stephen Walsh

Brian and Kerry Dahm

Brinker Family: John, Ann ’66/67 staff, Jean ’03 staff, Sara

BTC at Black Rock City

Burrows Burke Franklin Georges Family

Chan Zuckerberg Initiative

Chris, Sue, Logan and Noah Saso

Christine and David Goldin Family

Coffin Family

Conner – Heathcock Family

Cotton Family

Cove Boys

Craig and Vivian Fendel in memory of John and Marjorie Fendel

Cris Greer

Cursing Cousins of Camp Tuolumne

Daniel, Emily, and Miriam Goldin

David Theis, Sarah Royce, Sophie and Aliza Theis

Derewetzky Family

DeWitt Family

Doolan Family

Doolan Brothers: Scot Daniel & Lark

Doug and Cathy Conover

Doug Leen

Drs. Stephen and Doris Sze Chun

Early Family Foundation

Eileen and Bob O’Leary

EJ, Jenny, Brooke and Carly Johnson

Farrell, Giglio and Lee Families

Farrington Family

Fitzgerald Small Zaat Mbengue Family, past and future rangers

Franks and Danielson Family

Freeman – Wasserman Family

Garth Richards Family

Garry and Maryn Hurlbut in honor of Lewis and Ethel Hurlbut

Gary and Pat Renggli

GE Foundation

Hamling Family

Hanson Bridgett LLP

Harvey and Abbey Kletz

Haywood – Posey Family in memory of Joe and Pat Barry

Herbert – Hayward Family

Hoshi Nagamoto Family

Ilene and Richard Sheng

In honor of Barbara Crane

In honor of Cara Walter

In honor of Jay Reed – 5 generations at Camp!

In honor of Jim Slusser

In honor of Kelsey Laubscher

In honor of Shaina Walter Bowie

In honor of Taylor Preminger

Jane and Jeff Rhodes in memory of Bill and Elyse Rhodes

Jane and Jeff Rhodes in memory of Harrison and Kathryn Gough

Jane and Jeff Rhodes in memory of Liza Rhodes-Reese

Janee Family

Janet Delaney and Bill Jetton

Janice Miller

Jim Bird and Barbara Fischbach

Joan and Kang Kiang

Johnson Staton George Family

Josh Maddox and Kathi Pugh

Julia Sheng

Julie Buchanan and Family

Kamlarz Family

Kathie Brobeck in memory of Bill and Jane Brobeck

Kavanaugh – Witte Family

Kawar Derewetzky Family

Kolligs Family

KOOB–Kids’ Organization of Bread, Est. 2013

Kyle and Mikayla Richards

Laura Burnett and Ali Iranmanesh in memory of Patricia Burnett

Lee and Patrick Hackett

Lim Family in memory of Harry K Lim

Locke, Chuck, Jackson, Lee and Eva Jaeger

Longshore Family 1956-2010

Mah – Palioca Family

Mahanes Weissman Family

Mait Dawgs: Arrrr arrr 4 lyfe

Mamas in Pajamas Happy Hour Gang

Marchionna – Jacobson Family

Maria Livingston in honor of Jim Livingston

Mary Sauve and John Liu in honor of our camp staff kids: Kathryn Liu 2012-2020 and Coltrane Liu 2016-202?

Matt, Robin, Sophia and Julianna Lenzi

Maturana – McCauley Family

McCarten – Gibbs Family

McDougall, Lawrence and O’Keefe Families

McWheeles Family

Messick Family

Michael and Trish McEneany

Microsoft

Mike, Trish, Maria, Lucie and Oona O’Frauenfelder

Monika and Kerry Rose

Nicholls Family

Nick and Cece Pereira

Noah Hadfield-Menell: K-Staff 09-11, 13, 15; Mait Dawg 17

O’Frauenfelder, Whitty, Bank Families

Ogburn Family

Panawek Family

Patricia Dable McNeil in memory of Robert Dable

Phil and Nick De Lancie Families

Price Family

Quinn Family: Devin, Britt, Bob and Cindy

Rauly and Sarah Butler

Richard Ahlstrand Family

Richard and Judy Vared Family

Richard, Victoria and Christina Larson

Ron and Marti McLaughlin in memory of Patti Barry

Salesforce.org

Schiller-Brager Families in memory of Robert Schiller

Scott and Ruth Spear

Staff 1967: S Stojkovich A Wharton T Hassler P Suter RA Suter

Sue Griswold

The Quad

Tina and Andrew Coleman

Tony, Camille & Kylie Choi

Vossbrink Family

Webster Family

West Family

Winebarger Family

Wood Family – Phil, Joyce (Angwin), Blake, Kate, & Laura

Community Donors 

Aaron Axelsen

Abigail Smith and David Hoverman

Abraham and Rozz Rapp in honor of Sam Rapp Rosen

Adams, Berlin, Price, Tanenbaum, Stephens Game Night Group

Alicia, Katie and Erin Abramson Newman

Allan Sindelar

Ambrose Nelson Family

Ann Cinderey

Anna and Dana Nadler

Anonymous

Antell-Proulx Family

Banks – Porter Family

Barba Family

Barbara Lynde-Schmookler and Ed Schmookler

Barbara Morita and kids

Bart Fong and Carolyn Kernkamp

Belcher – Wagner family

Berkeley Echo Lake Camp Association

Berrick Family

Bill Mills

Bloomsburgh Family

Bob and Kate Goldstein

Bobbi Sloan

Brackett Family in memory of Robert and Kathleen Brackett

Brewster-Walton Family in honor of Letitia Brewster

Brian, Jackie and Izzy Spanswick

Callejo – Brighton Family

Carol Friedman

Cass and Ben Dellis

Cathy Valdez Pool in memory of Robert Valdez

Cecil Family

Chevron

Childs – Paull Family

Choi – Tsao Family

Chris Ahlstrand

Chris and Cindy Hazuka

Chris Pederson

Christine Staples and Joel Ager

Clague – Theunissen Family

Clancy Clavere Family

Daddy Hat Stacks in memory of Ethan C. McComas

Damir Family

Dana G. Schwarz

David Fisher and Monica Wesolowska

David Pingitore

Deborah and Laurence Caine

Deborah Hecht, Harry Delmer and 3 Sons

Deirdre Murphy

Diane Cash and Kathy Koshgarian

Doug Dohrer and Maureen Fitzgerald

Ed and Molla Ladd

Elizabeth Snyder Powell

Eric McCafferty

Erik A. Dunlap and Susanna M. Coffin

Eusterbrock – Wash Family

Ference Family

Francie and John Sloan

Fred Huxley

Friedman Johnson Family

Gather Restaurant

Genentech

Genie Praetzel and Boyd Davis

Gina Rieger & Ron Dion in honor of Katy, Eve & Charlie Dion

Gilman-Cohen Family

Glenn Berkovitz & Jane Paul on Giving Tuesday

Goodman Family

Gunter, Wolfard, and Anderman familes

Hal and Eva Eisenberg Family

Harte Family

Harvey-O’Regan Family

Heather Clague

Hiraga Stephens Family, Donna, Alan, Nick and Daniel

Ian M.

In honor of Catherine Crane

In honor of Holly and Barry Walter

In honor of Megan Healy

In honor of Robert T. Milligan

In honor of Roz Parenti

In memory of Darcie Jones

In memory of Dr. Frederick Schlichting, MD

In memory of UC Professor Harold Olcott

Ira and Beth Johnson

Jamie Solow and Elijah Solow-Ohashi

Janet Byron and Julia Wineger

Janet Langstroth Drobner

Janet Sowers and Jerry Horn

Jean Nudelman – Richard and Benny Bock

Jennica Harris

Jessica Burrows Franklin

Jessica Cherry

Jim Vermeys and Allison Dobbins

Jocelyne, David, Lauren, and Jeremy Siegel in memory of Leslie Parris

Joe Berry and Helena Worthen

John and Pat Pollock

John Saunders in honor of Vivian Dable

Joseph and Sara Danielson

Judith Small and Robert Fitzgerald

Judy Jackson in memory of Molly O’Shea

Julia Bussgang and Richard Bernius

Julie Orman, Amy Schaffer

June Hunt

Karen and Daniel Tomczak


Kaplan – Burk Family

Kermish – Wells Family

Kimberly Wilcox

Kyla Hamling

Larry and Kathy Vanderbilt

Laurel Benchley and Ken Rochells

Lengacher Family

Linda King

Lisa Bullwinkel and Tim Volz

Lisa Kodmur 

Liz Ruhland and Josh Miele

Lorraine Sandoval and David Rothenberg

Lucey Family

Lusk & Godfrey in honor of James and Mary Lusk

Malcolm D Mailey

Mann Family

Mara Melandry

Marcie Holmes and Aram Novosel

Margaret Carter

Margo Schueler and Paul Cox

Mark, Julianna, Dalia, and Eloise Vermeys in honor of Karen Vermeys

Marilyn Evans

Marilyn and Jon Williams

Marilyn Goodwin Maslin

Marites Abueg and Keith Morris

McKinsey & Company

McMartin Family

Megan Campbell

Melinda and Holly Miller

Melissa Rapp

Miner – Kapelke Family

Mira Mickiewicz

Misra – Siebel Family

Mollie Boero and Robert Mathews

Mona Bernstein

Morrises: Dawn, Will, Leo and John

Moses Family

Myrna Cozen

Nancy and Charles Kaufman

Nick Pingitore

Nina Rae West

Noah Belkin in memory of Gwynn Simon and Aaron Belkin

Ogle Christopher Family

Orrel Lanter

Pamela Friedman, Staff 1973

Paul and Shelly Buchanan

Penny and Annie

Phyllis Willett

P.K. and Candace Khanna

Premier Nutrition

R3

Rachel and Natnael Amare

Rainey Family

Renee Rivera

Rishi Schweig

Robin Miller and Dan Rossi

Ron Cohen

Rubin-Guros, Appleby, Sloan-Cisney Families

Ruth Halpern, Storytelling Artist-in-Residence

Salemme/Castorina’s

Sally de Becker and Richard Graham

Sally Mills Doolittle

Sara Behrendt

Sarah Brann

Sandy Samuels

Sandy Schwarcz and Isaac Kaplan

Schiller Family

Schwarz Family

Scott and Ruth Spear

Segraves Family

Sena, Ken & Diane

Shaina Walter Bowie

Sheldon and Julie (Markman) Katz

Shirley Brewin

Shoshana Gizzi and Joe Panicali

Slippery Pete

Snowber – Woakes family

Staff from the late 1970s

Stephanie Burke in memory of Mavis Burke

Stephanie K. Thomas

Stuart Fishman

Susan and Paul Kurjiaka

Susan Langstroth Chase in memory of Bill & Elyse Rhodes

Sussman Family – Sam, Roz, Felice, Rona and Shelley

Suzanne Moss, Herb and Alex Kasler

Terrie Olavarri Rosales and Carlos Rosales

Tina and Dennis Etcheverry

Tranter – Sibony Family

Tucker Family

Tyler Volz

Vicki Sommer, Seth Kimball, Ethan Kimball, Shari Kimball

Waldstein-Horowitz Family

Wendell Family

Wendie Gerus and Mark Levy in memory of Kay Lawrence

Wendy Kneedler-Senior and Brooke Kneedler Senior in memory of Geoffrey Brooke Senior

Wes and Kathy Rose Family

Wheeler Family

Wolfard/Gunter/Emis Families

Young Family from San Diego

Zac Rymland

Zander Family

Zipporah and Dwight Collins